Home
Preparedness
C.E.R.T.
Staff
Photos
Links

OEM Staff

Garfield’s Office of Emergency Management is staffed by a team of professionals who have accumulated decades worth of emergency services experience among them.  Their mission is to ensure the safety and well being of the citizens and businesses within our great city.  To accomplish this, plans are conceived in anticipation of possible disasters, and responses and responsibilities are designated and practiced by all of the city’s emergency services and key departments.
OEM Staff: Click on the individual's name for their profile
OEM-1 Michael J. Marsh (Coordinator)  
OEM-2 Sam J. Garafalo (Deputy Coordinator)
OEM-3 Robert M. Oddo (Deputy Coordinator)
OEM-4 Richard M. Uram (Asst Coordinator)
OEM-5 John P. Keating Jr (Asst Coordinator)
OEM-6 Kenneth Robertson (Asst Coordinator)
OEM-7 Kevin Amos (Asst Coordinator)
OEM-8 Arthur S. Rotio (Asst Coordinator)
OEM-9 Ron Polonkay (Asst Coordinator)
OEM-10 Jeffrey R. Stewart (Asst Coordinator)

 

 
CERT Class #1

Kathy Adamczyk, Andrew Andreano, Kathleen Andreano, Patricia Cappadocia, John Danczak, Colleen Day, Thomas Duch, Patricia Esposito, Linda Fagin, Sonia Gavitt, Rafael Gomez, Elizabeth Gray, Patricia Kapusta, Susan Kruk, Stanley Moskal, John Oliver, Mirtha Pichardo, Christopher Rotio, Carrie Ryan, Susan Ryan, Edith Skiba, John Stolarz, MaryAnn Stolarz, Darlene Whren

 

CERT Class #2

Cheryl Borrin, Anne Briggs, Nora Castillo, Yadira Edwards, Ken Fedor, Patricia Gallagher, Kyle Kovacs, Dominick Librera, Jaclyn Librera, Patrick McCrome, Keith McElwee, Tana Raymond, Sherry Rockford, Janice Saimson, Joyce Savio, Joyce Uram, William Whren, Karen Zalarick

 

CERT Class #3

Susanne Antista, Patricia Arimborgo, Christine Brown, Barbara Carroll, Lori Colon, Tiara Cosentino, Dominick D'Agostino, Elaine D'Agostino, Gina DeMott, Renee DePiero, Patti Donatello, James Doviak, Linda Malicki, Bernadette Holzmann, Dolores Marsh, Salvatore Militello, Valerie Militello, Tracy Niemec, Pamela Piro, Gordon Reid, Kristina Reighard, Elyce Shean, Elizabeth Stearns, John Tamweber, Margaret Tamweber, Beth Anne Wolski 

 

CERT Class #4

Linda Betley, Patricia Dilullo-Vogel, Christopher Fairnot, Rafael Gomez, Arthur Ibach, Thomas Maccarrone, Luis Martinez, Edward Pavlick, Joanna Pavlick, Andrew Pavlica, Nelson Pichardo, Jennelle Rodriguez, Michael Sisco